437 E Commonwealth Ave Unit 2 Fullerton, CA 92832
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $672,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 E Commonwealth Ave Unit 2, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $500,330, approximately $458 per square foot. 437 E Commonwealth Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Mckinley Carl and Lind Jeanette
Bought by
Mckinley Carl and Mckinley Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinley Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,013 | $251,112 | $126,620 | $124,492 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $246,189 | $124,138 | $122,051 |
| 2023 | $2,939 | $241,362 | $121,704 | $119,658 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $236,630 | $119,318 | $117,312 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $231,991 | $116,979 | $115,012 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $229,613 | $115,780 | $113,833 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $225,111 | $113,510 | $111,601 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $220,698 | $111,285 | $109,413 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $216,371 | $109,103 | $107,268 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $212,129 | $106,964 | $105,165 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $208,943 | $105,357 | $103,586 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $204,851 | $103,294 | $101,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map