437 E Curtis Ave Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $541,903
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,425
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 E Curtis Ave, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $515,726, approximately $212 per square foot. 437 E Curtis Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Marshall Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Kahaian John T and Kahaian June
Bought by
Kahaian John T and Kahaian June
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Kahaian John T and Kahaian June M
Bought by
Kahaian John T and Kahaian June M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahaian John T | -- | None Available | |
| Kahaian John T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $297,581 | $63,111 | $234,470 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $286,027 | $60,661 | $225,366 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $280,420 | $59,472 | $220,948 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $274,922 | $58,306 | $216,616 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $272,104 | $57,709 | $214,395 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $266,770 | $56,578 | $210,192 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $261,540 | $55,469 | $206,071 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $256,413 | $54,382 | $202,031 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $251,386 | $53,316 | $198,070 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $247,611 | $52,516 | $195,095 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $242,762 | $51,488 | $191,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map