J
Seller's Agent in 2021
JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)
WR
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $260,000
This home is located at 437 E Pinehurst St, Sidney, OH 45365 since 27 July 2021 and is currently estimated at $240,550, approximately $167 per square foot. This property was built in 1969. 437 E Pinehurst St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ecenogle Hudgins Tisha | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Sprague Vorrest S | $123,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ecenogle Hudgins Tisha | $166,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2021 08/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2021 07/27/21 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $62,320 | $15,450 | $46,870 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $62,320 | $15,450 | $46,870 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $62,320 | $15,450 | $46,870 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $52,030 | $12,290 | $39,740 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $52,030 | $12,290 | $39,740 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $52,030 | $12,290 | $39,740 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $42,940 | $10,200 | $32,740 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $42,940 | $10,200 | $32,740 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $42,940 | $10,200 | $32,740 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $38,960 | $10,200 | $28,760 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $38,960 | $10,200 | $28,760 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $38,960 | $10,200 | $28,760 |
| 2013 | $1,232 | $37,590 | $10,200 | $27,390 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)
WR
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nicole Loudenback
Glasshouse Realty Group
(937) 726-5767
70 in this area
169 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1013269
APN: 01-18-24-477-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.