437 E Utica St Buffalo, NY 14208
Masten Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $215,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 E Utica St, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $166,000, approximately $60 per square foot. 437 E Utica St is a home located in Erie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Northernroyalty Llc
Bought by
Lewis Azeem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Herbert
Bought by
Northern Royalty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Brooks Loretta and Lewis Herbert
Bought by
Lewis Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Lewis Robert and Lewis W
Bought by
Lewis Robert and Lewis W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Azeem | -- | None Available | |
| Northern Royalty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Robert W | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $149,000 | $6,000 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $280 | $50,000 | $2,000 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $253 | $50,000 | $2,000 | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $251 | $50,000 | $2,000 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $251 | $50,000 | $2,000 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $163 | $50,000 | $2,000 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $582 | $21,200 | $2,100 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $547 | $21,200 | $2,100 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $126 | $21,200 | $2,100 | $19,100 |
| 2016 | $516 | $21,200 | $2,100 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,200 | $2,100 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,200 | $2,100 | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map