Estimated Value: $119,000 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Fairview St, Ozark, AL 36360 and is currently estimated at $132,773, approximately $83 per square foot. 437 Fairview St is a home located in Dale County with nearby schools including Lisenby Primary School, Mixon Intermediate School, and D. A. Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Metcalf Athena V and Metcalf Athena Armour
Bought by
Metcalf Athena V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metcalf Athena V | $91,190 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $11,760 | $1,220 | $10,540 |
| 2024 | $540 | $12,780 | $960 | $11,820 |
| 2023 | $591 | $11,160 | $960 | $10,200 |
| 2022 | $410 | $9,180 | $9,180 | $0 |
| 2021 | $378 | $8,560 | $960 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $378 | $8,560 | $960 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $378 | $8,560 | $960 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $354 | $8,080 | $960 | $7,120 |
| 2017 | $354 | $8,080 | $960 | $7,120 |
| 2016 | $354 | $8,080 | $960 | $7,120 |
| 2015 | $414 | $9,260 | $960 | $8,300 |
| 2014 | $407 | $9,120 | $960 | $8,160 |
| 2013 | $456 | $9,120 | $960 | $8,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map