Estimated Value: $1,085,870 - $1,375,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,016
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Glen View Rd, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $1,238,968, approximately $308 per square foot. 437 Glen View Rd is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Ross Randall M and Ross Leesa L
Bought by
Cecile Danny J and Cecile Margaret B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$451,462
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$787,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Manual
Bought by
Ross Randall M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Chambers Harry R and Chambers Anna Y
Bought by
Ross Randall M and Ross Leesa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$522,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecile Danny J | $656,500 | None Available | |
| Ross Randall M | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Randall M | $652,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cecile Danny J | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Randall M | $522,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $793,300 | $25,700 | $767,600 |
| 2024 | $31 | $793,300 | $25,700 | $767,600 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $793,300 | $25,700 | $767,600 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $793,300 | $25,700 | $767,600 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $695,700 | $73,500 | $622,200 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $695,700 | $73,500 | $622,200 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $695,700 | $73,500 | $622,200 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $695,700 | $73,500 | $622,200 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $695,700 | $73,500 | $622,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $689,500 | $73,500 | $616,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map