437 Lyons Rd Bluff City, TN 37618
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $435,018
Studio
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Lyons Rd, Bluff City, TN 37618 and is currently estimated at $400,009, approximately $186 per square foot. 437 Lyons Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Bluff City Elementary School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $123,000 | $16,850 | $106,150 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $63,875 | $12,900 | $50,975 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $63,875 | $12,900 | $50,975 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $63,875 | $12,900 | $50,975 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $63,875 | $12,900 | $50,975 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $57,175 | $6,200 | $50,975 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $52,825 | $6,200 | $46,625 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $49,425 | $6,200 | $43,225 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $49,425 | $6,200 | $43,225 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $47,525 | $6,200 | $41,325 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $47,523 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map