437 Mimosa Dr Saint Simons Island, GA 31522
Estimated Value: $1,256,133 - $1,336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Mimosa Dr, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522 and is currently estimated at $1,309,533, approximately $508 per square foot. 437 Mimosa Dr is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe Point Elementary School, Glynn Middle School, and Glynn Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
The Hamby Corporation
Bought by
Saint Simons Coast Cottages Neighborhood
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Simons Coast Cottages Neighborhood | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,104 | $203,520 | $73,560 | $129,960 |
| 2024 | $5,054 | $201,520 | $73,560 | $127,960 |
| 2023 | $5,077 | $201,520 | $73,560 | $127,960 |
| 2022 | $4,595 | $178,240 | $73,560 | $104,680 |
| 2021 | $4,170 | $156,400 | $52,880 | $103,520 |
| 2020 | $4,209 | $156,400 | $52,880 | $103,520 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $156,400 | $52,880 | $103,520 |
| 2018 | $4,209 | $156,400 | $52,880 | $103,520 |
| 2017 | $4,209 | $156,400 | $52,880 | $103,520 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | $149,560 | $64,360 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $3,729 | $149,560 | $64,360 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $3,729 | $149,560 | $64,360 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map