Estimated Value: $537,006 - $608,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Napa St, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $567,252, approximately $493 per square foot. 437 Napa St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Huebner Frances L
Bought by
Huebner Frances L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Huebner John P and Huebner Frances L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Rubio Martin
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Morris Patricia Louise
Bought by
Rubio Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Louise Morris Patricia
Bought by
Morris Patricia Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huebner Frances L | -- | None Available | |
| Huebner John P | $165,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $148,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Rubio Martin | $465,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Morris Patricia Louise | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rubio Martin | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Patricia Louise | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,243 | $211,380 | $83,270 | $128,110 |
| 2024 | $4,024 | $207,237 | $81,638 | $125,599 |
| 2023 | $4,024 | $203,175 | $80,038 | $123,137 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $199,192 | $78,469 | $120,723 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $195,287 | $76,931 | $118,356 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $189,497 | $74,650 | $114,847 |
| 2018 | $3,645 | $185,783 | $73,187 | $112,596 |
| 2017 | $3,581 | $182,141 | $71,752 | $110,389 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $178,571 | $70,346 | $108,225 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | $175,890 | $69,290 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $3,206 | $172,445 | $67,933 | $104,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map