Estimated Value: $176,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Olive St, Emden, IL 62635 and is currently estimated at $205,453, approximately $146 per square foot. 437 Olive St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Emden Elementary School and Hartsburg-Emden Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $64,390 | $5,580 | $58,810 |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $61,180 | $5,300 | $55,880 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $56,650 | $4,910 | $51,740 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $52,820 | $4,580 | $48,240 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $50,860 | $4,410 | $46,450 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $50,860 | $4,410 | $46,450 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $50,860 | $4,410 | $46,450 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $48,900 | $4,240 | $44,660 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $48,900 | $4,240 | $44,660 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $49,470 | $4,290 | $45,180 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $51,740 | $4,130 | $47,610 |
| 2014 | $3,380 | $51,740 | $4,130 | $47,610 |
| 2013 | $3,380 | $47,750 | $3,810 | $43,940 |
| 2012 | $3,380 | $48,450 | $3,870 | $44,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map