437 Rawson Woods Ln Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,000 - $894,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,576
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Rawson Woods Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $850,438, approximately $237 per square foot. 437 Rawson Woods Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Levinson Joseph E
Bought by
Pantoja Benjamin and Pantoja Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pantoja Benjamin | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pantoja Benjamin | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,486 | $235,257 | $44,363 | $190,894 |
| 2024 | $11,914 | $199,462 | $44,363 | $155,099 |
| 2023 | $12,183 | $199,462 | $44,363 | $155,099 |
| 2022 | $11,769 | $172,837 | $39,690 | $133,147 |
| 2021 | $11,326 | $172,837 | $39,690 | $133,147 |
| 2020 | $11,659 | $172,837 | $39,690 | $133,147 |
| 2019 | $11,379 | $154,319 | $35,438 | $118,881 |
| 2018 | $11,396 | $154,319 | $35,438 | $118,881 |
| 2017 | $10,826 | $154,319 | $35,438 | $118,881 |
| 2016 | $10,646 | $149,618 | $34,650 | $114,968 |
| 2015 | $9,597 | $149,618 | $34,650 | $114,968 |
| 2014 | $9,690 | $149,618 | $34,650 | $114,968 |
| 2013 | $8,966 | $136,017 | $31,500 | $104,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map