437 S High St Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $686,254 - $1,218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 S High St, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $888,564, approximately $851 per square foot. 437 S High St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Fritz Paul C and Fritz Frank Sandy
Bought by
The Paul C Fritz & Sandy L Fritz Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Draudt Avril
Bought by
Sandy Fritz Paul C and Sandy Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,600
Outstanding Balance
$126,010
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$762,554
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Paul C Fritz & Sandy L Fritz Revocab | -- | None Available | |
| Sandy Fritz Paul C | $372,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandy Fritz Paul C | $297,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,359 | $605,326 | $221,591 | $383,735 |
| 2024 | $6,945 | $593,458 | $217,247 | $376,211 |
| 2023 | $6,945 | $581,823 | $212,988 | $368,835 |
| 2022 | $6,710 | $570,415 | $208,812 | $361,603 |
| 2021 | $6,675 | $559,231 | $204,718 | $354,513 |
| 2020 | $6,243 | $527,997 | $202,619 | $325,378 |
| 2019 | $6,091 | $517,646 | $198,647 | $318,999 |
| 2018 | $5,724 | $482,987 | $194,752 | $288,235 |
| 2017 | $5,472 | $473,518 | $190,934 | $282,584 |
| 2016 | $5,353 | $464,235 | $187,191 | $277,044 |
| 2015 | -- | $457,263 | $184,380 | $272,883 |
| 2014 | -- | $371,000 | $150,000 | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map