437 S Main St Marion, NC 28752
Estimated Value: $327,345 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 S Main St, Marion, NC 28752 and is currently estimated at $386,336, approximately $160 per square foot. 437 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, East McDowell Junior High School, and McDowell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Routh Frank and Bartels Pamela
Bought by
Rayburn Sharon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayburn Sharon R | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $230,290 | $25,000 | $205,290 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $230,290 | $25,000 | $205,290 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $230,290 | $25,000 | $205,290 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $209,330 | $22,500 | $186,830 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $209,330 | $22,500 | $186,830 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $209,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $160,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $931 | $160,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $931 | $160,390 | $18,000 | $142,390 |
| 2014 | $914 | $160,390 | $18,000 | $142,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,390 | $18,000 | $142,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map