437 S Rios Ave Solana Beach, CA 92075
Estimated Value: $3,528,000 - $4,374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,992
Sq Ft
$1,311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 S Rios Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075 and is currently estimated at $3,921,243, approximately $1,310 per square foot. 437 S Rios Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Solana Vista Elementary School, and Earl Warren Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Berg Darwin K and Kirkpatrick Susan
Bought by
Berg Darwin K and Kirkpatrick Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Berg Darwin K and Kirkpatrick Susan
Bought by
Berg Darwin K and Kirkpatrick Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,352
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$3,719,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Darwin K | -- | -- | |
| Berg Darwin K | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| -- | $565,000 | -- | |
| -- | $315,000 | -- | |
| -- | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berg Darwin K | $466,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,699 | $1,019,086 | $505,034 | $514,052 |
| 2024 | $10,699 | $999,105 | $495,132 | $503,973 |
| 2023 | $10,457 | $979,516 | $485,424 | $494,092 |
| 2022 | $10,290 | $960,310 | $475,906 | $484,404 |
| 2021 | $10,108 | $941,481 | $466,575 | $474,906 |
| 2020 | $10,020 | $931,828 | $461,791 | $470,037 |
| 2019 | $9,826 | $913,558 | $452,737 | $460,821 |
| 2018 | $9,639 | $895,646 | $443,860 | $451,786 |
| 2017 | $9,474 | $878,085 | $435,157 | $442,928 |
| 2016 | $8,903 | $860,869 | $426,625 | $434,244 |
| 2015 | $8,770 | $847,939 | $420,217 | $427,722 |
| 2014 | $8,589 | $831,330 | $411,986 | $419,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map