437 State St Brooklyn, NY 11217
Boerum Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,188,000 - $4,106,204
Studio
--
Bath
3,184
Sq Ft
$1,114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 State St, Brooklyn, NY 11217 and is currently estimated at $3,547,801, approximately $1,114 per square foot. 437 State St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 38 The Pacific School, A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral, and Brooklyn Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Millstein Emily
Bought by
Clark Emily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Ruffo M Grace
Bought by
Millstein Jonathan K and Clark Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Emily | -- | -- | |
| Millstein Jonathan K | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Millstein Jonathan K | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,891 | $216,720 | $36,180 | $180,540 |
| 2025 | $10,275 | $203,520 | $36,180 | $167,340 |
| 2024 | $10,275 | $195,300 | $36,180 | $159,120 |
| 2023 | $9,905 | $172,620 | $36,180 | $136,440 |
| 2022 | $7,302 | $189,120 | $36,180 | $152,940 |
| 2021 | $10,080 | $207,420 | $36,180 | $171,240 |
| 2020 | $4,727 | $214,080 | $36,180 | $177,900 |
| 2019 | $8,918 | $236,760 | $36,180 | $200,580 |
| 2018 | $8,285 | $40,641 | $8,749 | $31,892 |
| 2017 | $8,285 | $40,641 | $9,599 | $31,042 |
| 2016 | $7,979 | $39,915 | $9,165 | $30,750 |
| 2015 | $4,624 | $37,657 | $10,378 | $27,279 |
| 2014 | $4,624 | $35,527 | $10,717 | $24,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map