437 Summerhill Ct Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $975,401 - $1,080,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Summerhill Ct, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $1,029,600, approximately $494 per square foot. 437 Summerhill Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1991
Bought by
Tutino Vito Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tutino Vito Margaret | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,786 | $465,328 | $180,356 | $284,972 |
| 2024 | $5,786 | $456,205 | $176,820 | $279,385 |
| 2023 | $5,842 | $447,260 | $173,353 | $273,907 |
| 2022 | $5,770 | $438,491 | $169,954 | $268,537 |
| 2021 | $5,920 | $429,894 | $166,622 | $263,272 |
| 2020 | $5,621 | $425,487 | $164,914 | $260,573 |
| 2019 | $5,512 | $417,145 | $161,681 | $255,464 |
| 2018 | $5,352 | $408,966 | $158,511 | $250,455 |
| 2017 | $510 | $400,948 | $155,403 | $245,545 |
| 2016 | $5,006 | $393,087 | $152,356 | $240,731 |
| 2015 | $4,975 | $387,183 | $150,068 | $237,115 |
| 2014 | $4,863 | $379,600 | $147,129 | $232,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map