437 Swallow Ln Lodi, CA 95240
East Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,851 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Swallow Ln, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $512,213, approximately $285 per square foot. 437 Swallow Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lois E. Borchardt Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Zeigler Cora Katherine
Bought by
Zeigler Cora Katherine and Zeigler Cora Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Zeigler Cora Katherine and The Bailus E Zeigler Trust
Bought by
Zeigler Cora Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Broyles Paul R and Broyles Roxane
Bought by
Zeigler Bailus Edgar and The Bailus E Zeigler Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeigler Cora Katherine | -- | None Available | |
| Zeigler Cora Katherine | -- | None Available | |
| Zeigler Bailus Edgar | $165,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635 | $248,607 | $67,800 | $180,807 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $243,733 | $66,471 | $177,262 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $238,955 | $65,168 | $173,787 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $234,271 | $63,891 | $170,380 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $229,679 | $62,639 | $167,040 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $227,325 | $61,997 | $165,328 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $222,869 | $60,782 | $162,087 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $218,500 | $59,591 | $158,909 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $214,217 | $58,423 | $155,794 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $210,017 | $57,277 | $152,740 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $202,813 | $55,313 | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map