437 Willow Dr SE Warren, OH 44484
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Willow Dr SE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $260,111, approximately $133 per square foot. 437 Willow Dr SE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Howland High School, John F. Kennedy Catholic School - Lower Campus, and Holy Trinity Orthodox Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Smith Kathleen A
Bought by
White Robert L and White Alice J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,971
Outstanding Balance
$14,335
Interest Rate
3.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Andrella Theodore J and Andrella Deborah B
Bought by
Smith Thomas O and Smith Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Theodore J Andrella
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Robert L | $91,961 | None Available | |
| Smith Thomas O | $154,700 | -- | |
| Theodore J Andrella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Robert L | $68,971 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $78,270 | $9,210 | $69,060 |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $78,270 | $9,210 | $69,060 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $78,270 | $9,210 | $69,060 |
| 2022 | $3,013 | $56,600 | $9,210 | $47,390 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $56,600 | $9,210 | $47,390 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $56,600 | $9,210 | $47,390 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $48,690 | $9,210 | $39,480 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $48,690 | $9,210 | $39,480 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $48,690 | $9,210 | $39,480 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $47,470 | $9,210 | $38,260 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $47,470 | $9,210 | $38,260 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $41,970 | $9,170 | $32,800 |
| 2013 | $1,790 | $41,970 | $9,170 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map