4370 Bermar Ave El Sobrante, CA 94803
Estimated Value: $529,104 - $588,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4370 Bermar Ave, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $553,026, approximately $541 per square foot. 4370 Bermar Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sheldon Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $170,213 | $73,651 | $96,562 |
| 2024 | $3,217 | $166,876 | $72,207 | $94,669 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $163,605 | $70,792 | $92,813 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $160,398 | $69,404 | $90,994 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $157,254 | $68,044 | $89,210 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $152,592 | $66,027 | $86,565 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $149,601 | $64,733 | $84,868 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $146,668 | $63,464 | $83,204 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $143,793 | $62,220 | $81,573 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $141,634 | $61,286 | $80,348 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $138,861 | $60,086 | $78,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map