4370 Chickadee Cir Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $938,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,975
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4370 Chickadee Cir, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $792,905, approximately $266 per square foot. 4370 Chickadee Cir is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,475 | $487,000 | $50,000 | $437,000 |
| 2024 | $18,948 | $487,000 | $50,000 | $437,000 |
| 2023 | $19,094 | $487,000 | $50,000 | $437,000 |
| 2022 | $18,955 | $487,000 | $50,000 | $437,000 |
| 2021 | $18,273 | $487,000 | $50,000 | $437,000 |
| 2020 | $17,873 | $487,000 | $50,000 | $437,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $487,000 | $50,000 | $437,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map