4370 E Fulton St Columbus, OH 43227
Beechwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4370 E Fulton St, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $234,993, approximately $189 per square foot. 4370 E Fulton St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Shady Lane Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1988
Bought by
Krivdic Braco and Krivdic Paraskeva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krivdic Braco | $75,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $68,390 | $14,210 | $54,180 |
| 2024 | $3,069 | $68,390 | $14,210 | $54,180 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $68,390 | $14,210 | $54,180 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $38,680 | $6,090 | $32,590 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $38,680 | $6,090 | $32,590 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $38,680 | $6,090 | $32,590 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $30,600 | $4,870 | $25,730 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $30,600 | $4,870 | $25,730 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $30,600 | $4,870 | $25,730 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $24,400 | $5,040 | $19,360 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $24,400 | $5,040 | $19,360 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $24,400 | $5,040 | $19,360 |
| 2013 | $852 | $28,665 | $5,915 | $22,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map