4370 N 36th St Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,908 - $373,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4370 N 36th St, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $346,227, approximately $332 per square foot. 4370 N 36th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Hughes Shirley
Bought by
Babuscio Greg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babuscio Greg | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $6,961 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $895 | $6,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $895 | $22,000 | $4,400 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $859 | $15,220 | $3,040 | $12,180 |
| 2021 | $880 | $13,970 | $2,790 | $11,180 |
| 2020 | $859 | $12,770 | $2,550 | $10,220 |
| 2019 | $853 | $12,350 | $2,470 | $9,880 |
| 2018 | $835 | $3,700 | $740 | $2,960 |
| 2017 | $713 | $3,700 | $740 | $2,960 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,700 | $740 | $2,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,700 | $740 | $2,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map