4370 Redrock Dr Madera, CA 93636
Tesoro Viejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4370 Redrock Dr, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $454,037, approximately $287 per square foot. 4370 Redrock Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School and Minarets High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Diepersloot Erica Sheryce and Diepersloot Robert
Bought by
Machado Molly and Murillo Marco Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,648
Outstanding Balance
$408,081
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$45,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Hillside Rm Llc
Bought by
Tesoro Viejo Maintenance Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Hillside Rm Llc
Bought by
Tesoro Viejo Maintenance Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Manty Justin Lee
Bought by
Diepersloot Erica Sheryce and Diepersloot Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Hillside Rm Llc
Bought by
Tesoro Viejo Maintenance Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Hillside Rm Llc
Bought by
Tesoro Viejo Maintenance Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Hillside Rm Llc
Bought by
Tesoro Viejo Maintenance Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Hillside Rm Llc
Bought by
Tesoro Viejo Maintenance Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Hillside Rm Llc
Bought by
Tesoro Viejo Maintenance Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,336
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Redrock Rm Llc
Bought by
Manty Justin Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,336
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machado Molly | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Tesoro Viejo Maintenance Corporation | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Diepersloot Erica Sheryce | $380,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Manty Justin Lee | $332,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Machado Molly | $415,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Diepersloot Erica Sheryce | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manty Justin Lee | $320,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,657 | $438,600 | $96,900 | $341,700 |
| 2023 | $5,657 | $395,352 | $93,636 | $301,716 |
| 2022 | $5,496 | $380,000 | $90,000 | $290,000 |
| 2021 | $4,844 | $335,151 | $90,932 | $244,219 |
| 2020 | $4,702 | $331,715 | $90,000 | $241,715 |
| 2019 | $496 | $14,357 | $14,357 | $0 |
| 2018 | $476 | $14,076 | $14,076 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map