43700 Dejay St Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,936 - $525,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43700 Dejay St, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $499,734, approximately $266 per square foot. 43700 Dejay St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunnydale Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Glass Robert W
Bought by
Glass Robert William and Rambo Glass Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Glass Robert W
Bought by
Glass Robert William and Rambq Glass Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2002
Sold by
Rambo Glass Carolyn M
Bought by
Glass Robert W and Rambo Glass Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,514
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$468,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Glass Robert
Bought by
Rambo Glass Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Arnaiz Arthur
Bought by
Rambo Glass Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Felt Lowell W
Bought by
Arnaiz Arthur and Arnaiz Jenna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,800
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Felt Lowell W
Bought by
Felt Lowell W and Felt Lowell P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Robert William | -- | None Available | |
| Glass Robert William | -- | None Available | |
| Glass Robert W | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Rambo Glass Carolyn M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rambo Glass Carolyn M | $145,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Arnaiz Arthur | $107,000 | United Title | |
| Felt Lowell W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glass Robert W | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rambo Glass Carolyn M | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnaiz Arthur | $42,800 | |
| Closed | Arnaiz Arthur | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $218,467 | $43,685 | $174,782 |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $214,184 | $42,829 | $171,355 |
| 2023 | $3,718 | $209,986 | $41,990 | $167,996 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $205,869 | $41,167 | $164,702 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $201,833 | $40,360 | $161,473 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $195,849 | $39,164 | $156,685 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $192,010 | $38,397 | $153,613 |
| 2016 | $2,907 | $184,556 | $36,907 | $147,649 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $181,785 | $36,353 | $145,432 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $178,225 | $35,641 | $142,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map