43708 La Paz Ln Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43708 La Paz Ln, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $369,024, approximately $300 per square foot. 43708 La Paz Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2003
Sold by
Avitia Jesus D
Bought by
Kelly Charlette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Dantoni Maria B
Bought by
Avitia Jesus D and Perez Deida M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Dantoni Maria B and Perez Deida M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,128
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Banks Terrell J and Banks Denise G
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Charlette | $162,500 | Fatcola | |
| Avitia Jesus D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dantoni Maria B | $63,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $108,061 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Charlette | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avitia Jesus D | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dantoni Maria B | $63,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $231,020 | $48,614 | $182,406 |
| 2024 | $3,987 | $226,491 | $47,661 | $178,830 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $222,051 | $46,727 | $175,324 |
| 2022 | $3,731 | $217,698 | $45,811 | $171,887 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $213,430 | $44,913 | $168,517 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $207,102 | $43,582 | $163,520 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $203,042 | $42,728 | $160,314 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $154,000 | $32,500 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $125,000 | $26,400 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $114,000 | $24,100 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map