4371 Craigdarragh Ave Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $290,306 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4371 Craigdarragh Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $307,827, approximately $172 per square foot. 4371 Craigdarragh Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Villain Heinz J and Villain Ute G
Bought by
Villain Heinz J and Villain Ute G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Villain Heinz J and Villain Ute G
Bought by
Villain Heinz J and Villain Ute G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Villain Heinz J
Bought by
Villain Heinz J and Villain Ute G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villain Heinz J | -- | Attorney | |
| Villain Heinz J | -- | -- | |
| Villain Heinz J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|