Seller's Agent in 2025
Jamie Knight
Keller Williams Citywide-PC
(567) 213-1678
132 in this area
238 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $572,425 - $650,000
Located in the private, gated community of the Catawba Cliffs, this beautifully maintained ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort & elevated living. Vaulted ceilings create grandeur in the living room while a fireplace brings an element of cozy. The kitchen features granite countertops, deluxe cabinetry, and a center island with breakfast bar seating. An eat in dining area is great for added space when hosting guests. The primary suite is a true retreat with a spa-like en suite bath, soaking tub, and large walk-in closet that conveniently connects to the dedicated laundry room. Two spacious bedrooms and a full guest bath bring privacy to the 2nd & 3rd bedrooms. Working from home is a breeze with a home office or use for any other hobbies you may enjoy. Single-level living on an oversized lot in one of Catawba Island's most sought-after neighborhoods - what more could you ask for? Come discover Vacationland and all it has to offer today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Citywide-PC License #2015002773 Listed on: 05/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Patricia P | $590,000 | Hartung Title | |
| Hardy Patricia P | $590,000 | Hartung Title | |
| Floorstiles Llc | -- | Hartung Title | |
| Floorstiles Llc | -- | Hartung Title | |
| H T Properties Inc | $500,000 | Hartung Title | |
| H T Properties Inc | $500,000 | Hartung Title | |
| H T Properties Inc | $500,000 | Hartung Title | |
| Rex Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| Rex Thomas W | $65,000 | Hartung Title | |
| Zak Eric R | $30,000 | -- | |
| Dahm Laurabelle | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardy Patricia P | $472,000 | |
| Closed | Hardy Patricia P | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zak Eric R | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Sold | $590,000 | -1.5% | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $323 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,957 | $187,817 | $49,693 | $138,124 |
| 2024 | $5,957 | $173,929 | $49,693 | $124,236 |
| 2023 | $5,491 | $112,592 | $41,045 | $71,547 |
| 2022 | $3,905 | $112,592 | $41,045 | $71,547 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $112,590 | $41,040 | $71,550 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $89,270 | $33,370 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $89,270 | $33,370 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $89,270 | $33,370 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $83,930 | $24,720 | $59,210 |
| 2016 | $3,254 | $83,930 | $24,720 | $59,210 |
| 2015 | $3,271 | $83,930 | $24,720 | $59,210 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $83,930 | $24,720 | $59,210 |
| 2013 | $3,209 | $83,930 | $24,720 | $59,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jamie Knight
Keller Williams Citywide-PC
(567) 213-1678
132 in this area
238 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Malory Sykes
Keller Williams Citywide-PC
(419) 680-0713
127 in this area
307 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chuck Redmond
Century 21 Bolte Real Estate
(419) 341-3937
73 in this area
104 Total Sales
D
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Default zSystem
zSystem Default
Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20251680
APN: 013-1608921693000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.