4371 E Villa Maria Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,093/month
About This Home
Step into this beautifully maintained single-level home that blends comfort, convenience, and outdoor living. Featuring an updated kitchen with modern finishes, ample cabinetry, and sleek countertops, this home is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Out back, you'll find a spacious grass yard paired with a refreshing pool--ideal for relaxing weekends or hosting gatherings. The RV gate provides added flexibility for extra parking, toys, or storage. Centrally located between Desert Ridge and PV Mall, you'll enjoy quick access to top shopping, dining, and entertainment, while still tucked into a quiet, established neighborhood. This home checks all the boxes: single-level convenience, upgraded interior, versatile outdoor space, and an unbeatable location.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,904
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 8,994 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front of the property
- Corner Lot
- Grass Covered Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Built-Up Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,564 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Pool
- Private Pool
- Diving Board
Schools
- Whispering Wind Academy Elementary School
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 100
- Assessor Parcel Number 215-14-200
- $21,200 Seller Concession
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $18,628 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $17,741 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $32,100 | $6,420 | $25,680 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $24,670 | $4,930 | $19,740 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $23,150 | $4,630 | $18,520 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $21,720 | $4,340 | $17,380 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $19,620 | $3,920 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $17,280 | $3,450 | $13,830 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $16,010 | $3,200 | $12,810 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $17,520 | $3,500 | $14,020 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $11,230 | $2,240 | $8,990 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $550,000 | +10.0% | $352 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | Sold | $500,000 | 0.0% | $320 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | For Sale | $500,000 | +233.3% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2012 05/24/12 | Sold | $150,000 | +0.7% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2012 04/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2012 03/19/12 | For Sale | $149,000 | -0.7% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2012 03/16/12 | Off Market | $150,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $500,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | Sterling Title Agency Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $293,500 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $190,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Warranty Deed | $61,500 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $475,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $147,283 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $58,700 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Previous Owner | $234,800 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $152,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $55,350 | Seller Take Back | |
| Closed | $38,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7016683
APN: 215-14-200
- 4413 E Villa Rita Dr
- 4345 E Annette Dr
- 18036 N Villa Rita Dr
- 18212 N 43rd Place
- 18001 N 43rd Way Unit 2