4371 Howard St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $779,919 - $867,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4371 Howard St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $807,980, approximately $433 per square foot. 4371 Howard St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Lyle Verduft Steven
Bought by
Verduft Steven Lyle and Verduft Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Weeks Theresa S
Bought by
Weeks Theresa S and Verduft Steven Lyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verduft Steven Lyle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weeks Theresa S | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $188,472 | $31,713 | $156,759 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $184,776 | $31,091 | $153,685 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $181,153 | $30,481 | $150,672 |
| 2022 | $5,306 | $177,585 | $29,871 | $147,714 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $174,103 | $29,285 | $144,818 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $172,318 | $28,985 | $143,333 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $168,940 | $28,417 | $140,523 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $165,628 | $27,860 | $137,768 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $162,381 | $27,314 | $135,067 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $159,197 | $26,778 | $132,419 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $156,806 | $26,376 | $130,430 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $153,734 | $25,859 | $127,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map