A
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Aymee Pita
Capital Homes Inc
(305) 218-6333
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $742,852 - $828,000
BEAUTIFUL AND SPACIOUS LAKE FRONT. REMODELED A 5/4 INCLUDING 1 /1 BATH DOWNSTAIRS. DOUBLE GARAGE, NEW BATHROOMS.. NO HOA..SHOWING ASSIST PLEASE..house will be available for occupancy May 1.. SHOWING NOW.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Premier Management Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Total Lending Group Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Total Lending Group Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Ramos Ivan | $251,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramos Ivan | $225,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | Rented | $4,500 | -4.3% | -- |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | For Rent | $4,700 | +4.4% | -- |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | Rented | $4,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/09/2024 04/09/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2024 03/30/24 | Price Changed | $4,500 | -4.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2024 03/10/24 | For Rent | $4,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/10/2024 03/10/24 | Off Market | $4,700 | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | For Rent | $4,700 | +4.4% | -- |
| 04/01/2023 04/01/23 | Rented | $4,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/22/2023 03/22/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2023 03/15/23 | Price Changed | $4,500 | -4.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Price Changed | $4,700 | -4.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | Price Changed | $4,900 | -2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Price Changed | $5,000 | -2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2023 01/04/23 | For Rent | $5,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,122 | $530,943 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,075 | $482,676 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,075 | $438,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,328 | $398,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,299 | $362,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,710 | $329,676 | $99,000 | $230,676 |
| 2019 | $6,381 | $310,222 | $76,800 | $233,422 |
| 2018 | $6,260 | $312,968 | $76,800 | $236,168 |
| 2017 | $6,198 | $302,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,278 | $302,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,970 | $277,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,302 | $0 | $0 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Aymee Pita
Capital Homes Inc
(305) 218-6333
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Eneas Rivas
Compass Florida, LLC
(305) 790-8156
18 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Carlos Valencia
Trueway Realty LLC
(305) 542-1549
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ani Mondeja
Layer 7 Group
(305) 608-3020
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11775613
APN: 30-4920-021-0180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.