43715 6th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43715 6th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $465,626, approximately $285 per square foot. 43715 6th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Culverson Larry and Culverson Ruth
Bought by
2011 Larry Dale and 2011 Ruth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
The 43715 6Th St E Trust
Bought by
Culverson Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Ferrara John and Ferrara Traci
Bought by
The 43715 6Th St E Trust and Ms Realty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Ferrara John and Ferrara Traci
Bought by
Ferrara John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Ferrara John
Bought by
Ferrara John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Riley Joshua and Aller Deverie
Bought by
Ferrara John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
D P Development Co Inc
Bought by
Riley Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,464
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Pursley Dennis D and Pursley Christine
Bought by
D P Development Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 Larry Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Culverson Larry | $139,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| The 43715 6Th St E Trust | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Ferrara John | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ferrara John | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ferrara John | $156,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Riley Joshua | $136,000 | Chicago Title | |
| D P Development Co Inc | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferrara John | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrara John | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrara John | $124,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Joshua | $130,464 | |
| Closed | Riley Joshua | $4,077 | |
| Closed | Ferrara John | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $179,410 | $35,877 | $143,533 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $175,893 | $35,174 | $140,719 |
| 2023 | $3,435 | $172,445 | $34,485 | $137,960 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $169,064 | $33,809 | $135,255 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $165,750 | $33,147 | $132,603 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $160,836 | $32,165 | $128,671 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $157,684 | $31,535 | $126,149 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $151,562 | $30,311 | $121,251 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $149,286 | $29,856 | $119,430 |
| 2014 | $2,550 | $146,363 | $29,272 | $117,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map