43718 Dinely Dr Three Rivers, CA 93271
Estimated Value: $298,711 - $460,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43718 Dinely Dr, Three Rivers, CA 93271 and is currently estimated at $395,178, approximately $397 per square foot. 43718 Dinely Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Three Rivers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Randall G Northcott Living Trust and Northcott Randall G
Bought by
Randall G Northcott Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Northcott Randall G
Bought by
Randall G Northcott Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Carreras Robert L and Carreras Judith A
Bought by
Northcott Randall G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Northcott Randall G
Bought by
Northcott Randall G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Sterns Steven
Bought by
Northcott Randall G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall G Northcott Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Randall G Northcott Living Trust | -- | Rosenthal Law Corporation | |
| Northcott Randall G | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Northcott Randall G | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Northcott Randall G | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Northcott Randall G | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $172,453 | $81,433 | $91,020 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $169,073 | $79,837 | $89,236 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $165,759 | $78,272 | $87,487 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $162,510 | $76,738 | $85,772 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $159,323 | $75,233 | $84,090 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $157,690 | $74,462 | $83,228 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $154,598 | $73,002 | $81,596 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $151,567 | $71,571 | $79,996 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $148,595 | $70,168 | $78,427 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $145,681 | $68,792 | $76,889 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $143,493 | $67,759 | $75,734 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $140,682 | $66,432 | $74,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map