4372 County Road 124 Dutton, AL 35744
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4372 County Road 124, Dutton, AL 35744 and is currently estimated at $251,963, approximately $176 per square foot. 4372 County Road 124 is a home with nearby schools including Dutton Elementary School and Section High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $10,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $324 | $10,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $302 | $10,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $302 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $309 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $267 | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $267 | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $267 | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $267 | $147,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $251 | $128,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $250 | $128,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $250 | $128,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map