NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4372 Middlebrook Rd Unit 4372 Orlando, FL 32811

Florida Center North Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $157,000 - $194,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,099 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4372 Middlebrook Rd Unit 4372, Orlando, FL 32811 and is currently estimated at $175,544, approximately $159 per square foot. 4372 Middlebrook Rd Unit 4372 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Millennia Elementary School, Dr. Phillips High School, and Southwest Middle.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Ribeiro Costa
Bought by
Atria Consultants Llc
Current Estimated Value
$175,544

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Souza Marcia
Bought by
Costa Julia Conter Ribeiro

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Souza Marcia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Brodsky Larry
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Boone Clifton
Bought by
Brodsky Larry

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Sds Properties Investors Group Inc
Bought by
Sds Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Hickman Jesse O and Hickman Barbara J
Bought by
S D S Inv Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$6,000
Interest Rate
7.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Atria Consultants Llc $100 None Listed On Document
Costa Julia Conter Ribeiro $45,000 Grace Title Incorporated
Souza Marcia $26,700 Absolute Title & Escrow Serv
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- Attorney
Brodsky Larry $128,000 Gulfatlantic Title
Sds Properties Inc $100 --
S D S Inv Inc $50,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brodsky Larry $102,400
Previous Owner Sds Properties Inc $26,000
Previous Owner S D S Inv Inc $6,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,081 $160,500 -- $160,500
2025 $3,081 $160,500 -- $160,500
2024 $3,020 $164,900 -- $164,900
2023 $3,020 $164,900 $32,980 $131,920
2022 $2,747 $148,400 $29,680 $118,720
2021 $1,833 $98,900 $19,780 $79,120
2020 $1,660 $96,700 $19,340 $77,360
2019 $1,663 $96,700 $19,340 $77,360
2018 $1,478 $80,200 $16,040 $64,160
2017 $1,350 $71,400 $14,280 $57,120
2016 $1,268 $66,400 $13,280 $53,120
2015 $1,183 $60,400 $12,080 $48,320
2014 $1,066 $51,400 $10,280 $41,120
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.