S
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Steve Chen
Globe Realty
(949) 823-9488
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,400,081 - $1,508,000
Nice two-story single family house in a quiet neighborhood. Convenient to shopping area. Great location. Living room with fireplace. family room with country kitchen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hu Liang Te | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2013 08/21/13 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/20/2013 08/20/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | For Rent | $2,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $210,073 | $109,895 | $100,178 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $205,954 | $107,740 | $98,214 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $201,916 | $105,627 | $96,289 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $197,957 | $103,556 | $94,401 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $194,076 | $101,526 | $92,550 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $192,086 | $100,484 | $91,602 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $188,320 | $98,514 | $89,806 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $184,628 | $96,582 | $88,046 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $181,008 | $94,688 | $86,320 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $177,459 | $92,831 | $84,628 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $174,794 | $91,437 | $83,357 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $171,371 | $89,646 | $81,725 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Steve Chen
Globe Realty
(949) 823-9488
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
J
Tenant's Agent in 2013
Jenny Chen
Globe Realty
(949) 823-9488
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC13124723
APN: 449-342-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.