43725 22nd St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43725 22nd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $446,688, approximately $252 per square foot. 43725 22nd St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Castillero Pilar Serafina
Bought by
Pilar S Castillero Trust and Castillero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Castillero Javier H
Bought by
Castillero Pilar S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1994
Sold by
Castillero Amelia M
Bought by
Castillero Javier H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilar S Castillero Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castillero Pilar S | -- | None Available | |
| Castillero Javier H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 | $249,068 | $51,494 | $197,574 |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $244,185 | $50,485 | $193,700 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $239,398 | $49,496 | $189,902 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | $234,705 | $48,526 | $186,179 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $230,104 | $47,575 | $182,529 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $223,281 | $46,165 | $177,116 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $218,904 | $45,260 | $173,644 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $183,000 | $37,800 | $145,200 |
| 2015 | $3,032 | $178,000 | $36,800 | $141,200 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $178,000 | $36,800 | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map