43725 Rucker St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43725 Rucker St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $490,679, approximately $193 per square foot. 43725 Rucker St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Wallace Sandra
Bought by
Wallace Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,606
Interest Rate
3%
Estimated Equity
$244,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Wallace Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Duran Juan R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Duran Ana I
Bought by
Duran Juan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,598
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Duran Juan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,598
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Sandra A | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Us Bank National Association | $150,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Wallace Sandra | $150,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $232,150 | Accommodation | |
| Duran Juan R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Duran Juan R | $398,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Sandra A | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Sandra | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Juan R | $79,598 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Juan R | $318,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $193,148 | $48,282 | $144,866 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $189,362 | $47,336 | $142,026 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $185,650 | $46,408 | $139,242 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $182,011 | $45,499 | $136,512 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $178,443 | $44,607 | $133,836 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $173,152 | $43,285 | $129,867 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $169,758 | $42,437 | $127,321 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $163,168 | $40,790 | $122,378 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $160,718 | $40,178 | $120,540 |
| 2014 | $2,844 | $157,570 | $39,391 | $118,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map