43728 Mikosasky Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43728 Mikosasky Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $414,324, approximately $261 per square foot. 43728 Mikosasky Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Matherly Nancy
Bought by
Matherly Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Matherly Dean Alan and Matherly Nancy Elaine
Bought by
Matherly Nancy and Nickel Katherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Matherly Dean Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$61,803
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$352,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
James Gregory M and James Annette M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$61,803
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$352,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Richards Gary D and Richards Shirley A
Bought by
James Gregory M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matherly Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Matherly Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Matherly Dean Alan | $118,500 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $85,100 | Accommodation | |
| James Gregory M | $315,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matherly Dean Alan | $98,188 | |
| Previous Owner | James Gregory M | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $152,070 | $38,014 | $114,056 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $149,089 | $37,269 | $111,820 |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $146,167 | $36,539 | $109,628 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $143,302 | $35,823 | $107,479 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $140,493 | $35,121 | $105,372 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $136,328 | $34,080 | $102,248 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $133,656 | $33,412 | $100,244 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $128,467 | $32,115 | $96,352 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $126,538 | $31,633 | $94,905 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $124,060 | $31,014 | $93,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map