43729 Calabro St Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $714,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43729 Calabro St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $700,594, approximately $391 per square foot. 43729 Calabro St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Kim Taegon and Choi Jiwon
Bought by
Kim Terry Taegon and Kim Jiwon Choi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,992
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Sheffield Foreclosure Renovation Inc
Bought by
Kim Taegon and Choi Jiwon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,840
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial California Inc
Bought by
Sheffield Foreclosure Renovation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,964
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Fillare Robert A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial California Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,964
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2006
Sold by
Fillare Robert A
Bought by
Fillare Robert Andrew and Fillare Xinia Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Fillare Patricia
Bought by
Fillare Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Cal Paseo Del Sol
Bought by
Fillare Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,450
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Terry Taegon | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Kim Taegon | $230,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sheffield Foreclosure Renovation Inc | $240,000 | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Wells Fargo Financial California Inc | $205,700 | None Available | |
| Fillare Robert Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Fillare Robert A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Fillare Robert A | $165,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Terry Taegon | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Taegon | $185,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheffield Foreclosure Renovation Inc | $273,964 | |
| Previous Owner | Fillare Robert A | $82,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $294,654 | $64,049 | $230,605 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $283,214 | $61,563 | $221,651 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $277,661 | $60,356 | $217,305 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $272,218 | $59,173 | $213,045 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $269,428 | $58,567 | $210,861 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $264,146 | $57,419 | $206,727 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $258,968 | $56,294 | $202,674 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $253,891 | $55,191 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $248,913 | $54,109 | $194,804 |
| 2015 | $3,037 | $245,177 | $53,298 | $191,879 |
| 2014 | $2,942 | $240,376 | $52,255 | $188,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map