4373 Chilmark St Marcellus, NY 13108
Estimated Value: $500,040 - $626,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4373 Chilmark St, Marcellus, NY 13108 and is currently estimated at $576,260, approximately $261 per square foot. 4373 Chilmark St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Gilmore Tamara
Bought by
Gilmore Gregory and Gilmore
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Gregory | -- | Tamara Gilmore |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,916 | $345,300 | $63,300 | $282,000 |
| 2024 | $11,916 | $345,300 | $63,300 | $282,000 |
| 2023 | $11,535 | $345,300 | $63,300 | $282,000 |
| 2022 | $11,520 | $345,300 | $63,300 | $282,000 |
| 2021 | $11,686 | $345,300 | $63,300 | $282,000 |
| 2020 | $10,176 | $281,000 | $63,300 | $217,700 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $281,000 | $63,300 | $217,700 |
| 2018 | $9,844 | $281,000 | $63,300 | $217,700 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $281,000 | $63,300 | $217,700 |
| 2016 | $9,527 | $281,000 | $63,300 | $217,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $279,500 | $63,300 | $216,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $279,500 | $63,300 | $216,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map