4373 E Wall St Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $155,408 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4373 E Wall St, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $274,102. 4373 E Wall St is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School, School of Options & Applied Research High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $114,200 | $23,800 | $90,400 |
| 2024 | $611 | $114,200 | $23,800 | $90,400 |
| 2023 | $670 | $114,200 | $23,800 | $90,400 |
| 2022 | $459 | $67,700 | $9,200 | $58,500 |
| 2021 | $423 | $67,700 | $9,200 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $470 | $67,700 | $9,200 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $456 | $67,700 | $9,200 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $450 | $67,700 | $9,200 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $466 | $67,700 | $9,200 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $476 | $67,700 | $9,200 | $58,500 |
| 2015 | $538 | $67,700 | $9,200 | $58,500 |
| 2014 | $550 | $70,700 | $9,200 | $61,500 |
| 2013 | $742 | $93,000 | $19,500 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map