43735 Heaton Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43735 Heaton Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $406,838, approximately $322 per square foot. 43735 Heaton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Endeavour Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Herrera Laura Miriam
Bought by
Laura Miriam Herrera Revocable Living Trust and Herrera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Jones Trevor
Bought by
Herrera Laura Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Valentine Victoria
Bought by
Jones Trevor and Jones Lynda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Bloom Robert
Bought by
Valentine Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Mckay Donna J
Bought by
Bloom Robert and Valentine Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Mckay Donna J
Bought by
Mckay Donna J and Donna J Mckay Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Miriam Herrera Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herrera Laura Miriam | $273,000 | Fidelity | |
| Jones Trevor | $46,000 | -- | |
| Valentine Victoria | -- | -- | |
| Bloom Robert | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mckay Donna J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Laura Miriam | $218,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bloom Robert | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $381,258 | $204,839 | $176,419 |
| 2024 | $5,863 | $373,783 | $200,823 | $172,960 |
| 2023 | $5,736 | $366,455 | $196,886 | $169,569 |
| 2022 | $5,498 | $359,271 | $193,026 | $166,245 |
| 2021 | $4,386 | $294,400 | $157,800 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $3,540 | $226,000 | $121,400 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $201,000 | $108,000 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $142,000 | $76,400 | $65,600 |
| 2015 | $2,458 | $142,000 | $76,400 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $126,500 | $68,100 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map