4374 Sheldon Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $957,000 - $1,357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4374 Sheldon Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,184,443, approximately $458 per square foot. 4374 Sheldon Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Dale Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Auten Bradley M
Bought by
Barr Dylan and Barr Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$558,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,709
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$738,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Auten Bradley M
Bought by
Auten Bradley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Dylan | $620,000 | Chicago Sd | |
| Auten Bradley M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $280,000 | -- | |
| -- | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barr Dylan | $558,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,863 | $719,556 | $406,201 | $313,355 |
| 2024 | $8,863 | $705,448 | $398,237 | $307,211 |
| 2023 | $8,617 | $691,617 | $390,429 | $301,188 |
| 2022 | $8,521 | $678,057 | $382,774 | $295,283 |
| 2021 | $8,405 | $664,763 | $375,269 | $289,494 |
| 2020 | $8,146 | $657,948 | $371,422 | $286,526 |
| 2019 | $7,935 | $645,048 | $364,140 | $280,908 |
| 2018 | $7,717 | $632,400 | $357,000 | $275,400 |
| 2017 | $7,564 | $620,000 | $350,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $5,008 | $416,003 | $224,061 | $191,942 |
| 2015 | $4,957 | $409,755 | $220,696 | $189,059 |
| 2014 | $4,848 | $401,729 | $216,373 | $185,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map