43745 Dana Dr Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43745 Dana Dr, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $459,628, approximately $265 per square foot. 43745 Dana Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Garbutt Norman
Bought by
Holt Roshawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Holt Roshawn M
Bought by
Garbutt Norman and Holt Roshawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Carlson Bradley
Bought by
Holt Roshawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,199
Outstanding Balance
$119,864
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$339,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Carlson Beckie
Bought by
Carlson Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Behunin Shane
Bought by
Carlson Bradley and Carlson Beckie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Behunin Shane and Behunin Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,957
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Madela Florendo and Madela Evelyn
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Roshawn M | -- | -- | |
| Garbutt Norman | -- | -- | |
| Holt Roshawn M | $246,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carlson Bradley | -- | -- | |
| Carlson Bradley | $85,000 | -- | |
| Behunin Shane | $84,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $80,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Roshawn M | $242,199 | |
| Previous Owner | Behunin Shane | $83,957 | |
| Closed | Holt Roshawn M | $7,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,336 | $342,881 | $118,333 | $224,548 |
| 2024 | $5,336 | $336,159 | $116,013 | $220,146 |
| 2023 | $5,164 | $329,569 | $113,739 | $215,830 |
| 2022 | $5,039 | $323,108 | $111,509 | $211,599 |
| 2021 | $4,684 | $316,773 | $109,323 | $207,450 |
| 2019 | $4,360 | $289,000 | $100,000 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $4,159 | $273,000 | $94,500 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $197,000 | $68,200 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $184,000 | $63,700 | $120,300 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $174,000 | $60,200 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map