4375 37th St Unit 1 San Diego, CA 92105
Normal Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,062 - $562,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
808
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4375 37th St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92105 and is currently estimated at $521,266, approximately $645 per square foot. 4375 37th St Unit 1 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Normal Heights Elementary, Wilson Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ludwig Vernon G and Ludwig Ofelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Rutter Stacey E and Carrillo Rutter Gea
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Rutter Stacey E and Carillo Rutter Gea
Bought by
Rutter Stacey E and Rutter Gea Carillo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Rutter Stacey E
Bought by
Rutter Stacey E and Carrillo Rutter Gea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Azul Properties Llc
Bought by
Rutter Stacey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwig Vernon G | $130,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $253,031 | None Available | |
| Rutter Stacey E | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Rutter Stacey E | -- | -- | |
| Rutter Stacey E | $310,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rutter Stacey E | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rutter Stacey E | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $163,275 | $73,473 | $89,802 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $160,075 | $72,033 | $88,042 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $156,937 | $70,621 | $86,316 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $153,861 | $69,237 | $84,624 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $150,845 | $67,880 | $82,965 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $149,299 | $67,184 | $82,115 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $146,372 | $65,867 | $80,505 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $143,503 | $64,576 | $78,927 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $140,690 | $63,310 | $77,380 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $137,932 | $62,069 | $75,863 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $135,861 | $61,137 | $74,724 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $133,201 | $59,940 | $73,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map