4375 Durst Clagg Rd Cortland, OH 44410
Estimated Value: $187,450 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4375 Durst Clagg Rd, Cortland, OH 44410 and is currently estimated at $202,613, approximately $109 per square foot. 4375 Durst Clagg Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Kachurik Family Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Kachurik John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Kachurik John J and Kachurik Mary C
Bought by
Kachurik John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
John J Kachurik
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kachurik John A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kachurik John A | -- | None Available | |
| John J Kachurik | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $51,530 | $4,030 | $47,500 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $51,530 | $4,030 | $47,500 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $51,530 | $4,030 | $47,500 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $40,530 | $3,710 | $36,820 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $40,530 | $3,710 | $36,820 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $40,530 | $3,710 | $36,820 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $36,610 | $3,430 | $33,180 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $36,610 | $3,430 | $33,180 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $36,610 | $3,430 | $33,180 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $34,200 | $3,430 | $30,770 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $34,200 | $3,430 | $30,770 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $34,200 | $3,430 | $30,770 |
| 2013 | $1,461 | $34,200 | $3,430 | $30,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map