4375 E Lake Dexter Dr Winter Haven, FL 33884
Southeast Winterhaven Neighborhood
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4375 E Lake Dexter Dr, Winter Haven, FL 33884. 4375 E Lake Dexter Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,051 | $114,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $103,697 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,753 | $286,246 | $94,270 | $191,976 |
| 2021 | $5,093 | $242,139 | $85,240 | $156,899 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $225,977 | $81,370 | $144,607 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $129,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $127,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $124,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $123,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $125,778 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map