4375 Mill Farm Ln Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,028
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4375 Mill Farm Ln, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $481,751, approximately $159 per square foot. 4375 Mill Farm Ln is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Duncan Creek Elementary School, Frank N. Osborne Middle School, and Mill Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Atreus Communities Of Northeas
Bought by
Deignan William D and Deignan Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,762
Outstanding Balance
$137,943
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$343,808
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deignan William D | $221,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deignan William D | $217,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,135 | $189,240 | $44,000 | $145,240 |
| 2024 | $4,924 | $170,440 | $36,400 | $134,040 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $188,080 | $36,400 | $151,680 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $151,560 | $26,000 | $125,560 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $111,760 | $21,880 | $89,880 |
| 2020 | $3,759 | $111,760 | $21,880 | $89,880 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $100,040 | $18,000 | $82,040 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $100,040 | $18,000 | $82,040 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $87,000 | $15,600 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $87,000 | $15,600 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $3,059 | $82,520 | $15,600 | $66,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map