J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeff Mahler
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
Estimated Value: $1,218,000 - $1,790,832
PROMINENT Upper Arlington community, surrounded by executive estates within the Orchard View & Squirrel Bend neighborhoods. DECEPTIVE, 4,472 sq.ft. multi-level residence, PERFECTLY situated on .76 acre of private & lush landscape. UNIQUE floor plan, offering generous scale & multiple living quarters on any level. First floor offers MASSIVE Great RM featuring walls of glass, fireplace, custom built-ins & access to lower level Media & Family RM. Den, Craft & bedroom quarters. Formal Dining flows into oversized Kitchen showcasing center island, 36'' oak cabinetry, double pantry, vaulted eating area & walls of glass. DELUXE 1st floor Owner's suite w/two walk-in closets & renovated on-suite. Access to 1st floor Den, laundry & 3 car tandem garage. PRIME location, Upper Arlington schools & MORE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeff Mahler
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #2007005702 Listed on: 10/06/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenton Gloria | -- | Independent Title Services | |
| Rajrani Estates Llc | $770,000 | Northwest Select Ttl Agcy Ll | |
| Mahler Susan H | -- | -- | |
| Mahler Paul C | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $107,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rajrani Estates Llc | $448,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $770,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Sold | $770,000 | -3.6% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2020 10/28/20 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -6.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | For Sale | $849,900 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,252 | $391,480 | $79,800 | $311,680 |
| 2024 | $23,252 | $391,480 | $79,800 | $311,680 |
| 2023 | $14,733 | $251,020 | $79,800 | $171,220 |
| 2022 | $16,971 | $236,640 | $53,200 | $183,440 |
| 2021 | $14,991 | $236,640 | $53,200 | $183,440 |
| 2020 | $14,840 | $236,640 | $53,200 | $183,440 |
| 2019 | $13,434 | $189,350 | $53,200 | $136,150 |
| 2018 | $11,609 | $189,350 | $53,200 | $136,150 |
| 2017 | $13,336 | $189,350 | $53,200 | $136,150 |
| 2016 | $9,863 | $145,260 | $40,360 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $9,855 | $145,260 | $40,360 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | $9,866 | $145,260 | $40,360 | $104,900 |
| 2013 | $5,182 | $145,250 | $40,355 | $104,895 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeff Mahler
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220035118
APN: 070-011932
Ask me questions while you tour the home.