Seller's Agent in 2022
Nichole Peterman
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(678) 360-1602
3 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $410,585 - $430,000
***$5500 in paid Seller Closing Costs***Welcome to Split Creek at Anneewakee Falls! This is a spacious 4 bedroom home located in the cul-de-sac. On the main level the seller installed new LVP flooring and recessed lightning. There is a large, open kitchen with lots of counter space, and a kitchen island. Spacious family room with fireplace and owners suite is on the main! Upstairs you will find 3 nice sized secondary bedrooms! There is also an unfinished basement that is almost 1800 sq ft, you can finish it for extra living space or just have a TON of extra storage! The roof on the home is only 4 years and the water heater is 5 years old! Anneewakee Falls is a FABULOUS amenity filled community with Pool, Clubhouse, Playground, and Tennis! What an AM AZING Location... Only 30mns to Atlanta Hartsfield, 20 minutes to Arbor Place Mall with lots of great shopping & dining choices, and not too far from I-20!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners License #341528 Listed on: 11/01/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adderley Tiffany | $377,000 | -- | |
| Hudson Monte D | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Suntrust Mtg Inc | $135,775 | -- | |
| Battle Sonya M | $219,900 | -- | |
| Novastar Mtg Inc | $222,642 | -- | |
| Howard Clarence | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adderley Tiffany | $370,171 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Monte D | $134,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Monte D | $14,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Battle Sonya M | $43,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Clarence | $204,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | Sold | $377,000 | -0.8% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2022 11/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,533 | $149,960 | $23,680 | $126,280 |
| 2024 | $4,541 | $149,960 | $23,680 | $126,280 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $150,800 | $22,360 | $128,440 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $139,000 | $11,080 | $127,920 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $97,840 | $8,760 | $89,080 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $97,840 | $8,760 | $89,080 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $95,320 | $8,760 | $86,560 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $93,840 | $8,960 | $84,880 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $86,600 | $9,280 | $77,320 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $81,720 | $9,160 | $72,560 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $77,440 | $8,960 | $68,480 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $58,480 | $7,440 | $51,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,600 | $6,200 | $42,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Nichole Peterman
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(678) 360-1602
3 in this area
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Natosha Rone
Keller Williams West Atlanta
(770) 712-0943
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 20083717
APN: 3015-01-2-0-070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.